Latest News
Fixtures & Results
Sunday 28th April, 2024 | |||||||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | |||||||
11:30 | Nemo Rangers | vs | Eire Og | James Regan | Nemo Rangers | ||
Sunday 05th May, 2024 | |||||||
Red FM HL Div 2 | |||||||
12:00 | Eire Og | vs | Bride Rovers | Mark Maher | Ovens | ||
Sunday 12th May, 2024 | |||||||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | |||||||
11:30 | Eire Og | vs | Ballincollig | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Sunday 19th May, 2024 | |||||||
Red FM HL Div 2 | |||||||
11:30 | Erins Own | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Caherlag |
Friday 19th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Red FM HL Div 2 | ||||||||||
Midleton | 2 | - | 16 | vs | 0 | - | 19 | Eire Og | ||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | ||||||||||
Cill na Martra | 1 | - | 11 | vs | 1 | - | 11 | Eire Og | ||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Red FM HL Div 2 | ||||||||||
Fermoy | 0 | - | 16 | vs | 1 | - | 13 | Eire Og | ||
Sunday 31st March, 2024 | ||||||||||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 2 | - | 11 | vs | 0 | - | 8 | Douglas |
Friday 26th April, 2024 | |||||||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | |||||||
20:15 | Ballincollig | vs | Eire Og | Colm O Mochain | Ballincollig | ||
Monday 29th April, 2024 | |||||||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST | |||||||
19:15 | Eire Og 2 | vs | Dripsey | Brian Harte | Ovens | ||
Saturday 04th May, 2024 | |||||||
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE | |||||||
19:30 | Donoughmore | vs | Eire Og | Brendan Barry Murphy (Pending) | Donoughmore | ||
Monday 06th May, 2024 | |||||||
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE | |||||||
19:30 | Eire Og 2 | vs | Gleann na Laoi | Jerry Masters (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Friday 10th May, 2024 | |||||||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | |||||||
19:30 | Inniscarra | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Ballyanly | ||
Monday 13th May, 2024 | |||||||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST | |||||||
20:00 | Ballincollig 2 | vs | Eire Og 2 | TBC (Pending) | Ballincollig | ||
Wednesday 15th May, 2024 | |||||||
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE | |||||||
19:30 | Eire Og | vs | Ballincollig | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Saturday 18th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:30 | Eire Og | vs | Aghabullogue | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Monday 20th May, 2024 | |||||||
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE | |||||||
19:30 | Inniscarra 2 | vs | Eire Og 2 | TBC (Pending) | Ballyanly | ||
Thursday 23rd May, 2024 | |||||||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST | |||||||
19:30 | Eire Og 2 | vs | Inniscarra 2 | TBC (Pending) | Ovens |
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE | ||||||||||
Cloughduv | 2 | - | 23 | vs | 3 | - | 20 | Eire Og 2 | ||
Thursday 18th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE | ||||||||||
Dripsey | 3 | - | 17 | vs | 0 | - | 18 | Eire Og | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST | ||||||||||
Ballinora | 4 | - | 12 | vs | 0 | - | 3 | Eire Og 2 | ||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||||||||||
Donoughmore | 1 | - | 11 | vs | 0 | - | 9 | Eire Og | ||
Tuesday 09th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 2 | - | 8 | vs | 2 | - | 9 | Clondrohid | ||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE | ||||||||||
Eire Og 2 | 0 | - | 5 | vs | 1 | - | 13 | Iveleary | ||
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 0 | - | 11 | vs | 3 | - | 12 | Grenagh |
Friday 26th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe 14 Premier 2 Football Championship Section 1 | |||||||
18:45 | Kilworth Araglen Og | vs | Eire Og | Dave Farrell Jnr | Kilworth | ||
Saturday 27th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 1 | |||||||
16:00 | Eire Og | vs | Mallow | James Kavanagh | Ovens | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 2 | |||||||
14:00 | Kinsale | vs | Eire Og | Anthony O Regan (Kilb) | Kinsale | ||
Sunday 28th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 5A | |||||||
18:00 | Bishopstown 2 | vs | Eire Og 2 | Luke McCarthy | Bishopstown | ||
Monday 29th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Erins Own | vs | Eire Og | Stephen Hackett | Caherlag | ||
Tuesday 30th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 2A | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Kinsale | Denis Dineen | Ovens | ||
Wednesday 01st May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 2A | |||||||
19:00 | Douglas | vs | Eire Og | Mark Maher (Pending) | Douglas | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 5A | |||||||
18:30 | Eire Og 2 | vs | St Michaels 2 | Kieran Feury (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Friday 03rd May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe 14 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Section 3 | |||||||
19:00 | Carrigtwohill | vs | Eire Og | Niall O’Neill | Carrigtwohill | ||
Saturday 04th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 5C | |||||||
17:00 | Bandon 2 | vs | Eire Og 2 | Anthony O Regan (Kilb) | Bandon | ||
Sunday 05th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 2A | |||||||
00:00 | Eire Og | vs | Blarney | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 1 | |||||||
14:00 | Eire Og | vs | Youghal | Ovens | |||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 2B | |||||||
11:00 | Sliabh Rua | vs | Eire Og | Belgooly | |||
Monday 06th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League | |||||||
19:00 | Ballincollig | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Ballincollig | ||
Wednesday 08th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Na Piarsaigh | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe 14 Premier 2 Football Championship Section 1 | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Bishopstown | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Sunday 12th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 2A | |||||||
11:00 | Eire Og | vs | Macroom | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Monday 13th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Ibane Gaels | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Tuesday 14th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe 14 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Section 3 | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Blackrock | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Friday 17th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Cloughduv | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Saturday 18th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Hurling League Group 1 | |||||||
14:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 1 | |||||||
16:00 | Eire Og | vs | Sarsfields | TBC (Pending) | Ovens |
Thursday 25th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 2 | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 2 | - | 6 | vs | 7 | - | 7 | Kiltha Og | ||
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 5 | - | 9 | vs | 2 | - | 10 | Ballincollig | ||
Sunday 21st April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 2 | ||||||||||
Bride Rovers | 3 | - | 4 | vs | 2 | - | 10 | Eire Og | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 2B | ||||||||||
Blarney | 2 | - | 7 | vs | 2 | - | 4 | Eire Og | ||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 5C | ||||||||||
Bishopstown 2 | 5 | - | 10 | vs | 3 | - | 5 | Eire Og 2 | ||
Friday 19th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 2B | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 4 | - | 7 | vs | 6 | - | 10 | Carrigaline | ||
Wednesday 17th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 5A | ||||||||||
Eire Og 2 | 7 | - | 7 | vs | 4 | - | 5 | Bandon 2 | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 5 | - | 13 | vs | 0 | - | 5 | Ballinora | ||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 1 | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 1 | - | 2 | vs | 3 | - | 17 | Macroom | ||
Friday 12th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Football League | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 5 | - | 8 | vs | 3 | - | 6 | Mallow | ||
Wednesday 10th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Glanmire | 0 | - | 0 | vs | 0 | - | 0 | Eire Og | ||
Tuesday 09th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 5C | ||||||||||
Eire Og 2 | 0 | - | 4 | vs | 1 | - | 3 | St Finbarrs 2 | ||
Monday 08th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League | ||||||||||
Glanmire | 0 | - | 0 | vs | 0 | - | 0 | Eire Og | ||
Wednesday 03rd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 1 | - | 9 | vs | 2 | - | 9 | Carrigaline | ||
Monday 01st April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Douglas | 1 | - | 11 | vs | 2 | - | 15 | Eire Og | ||
Sunday 31st March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 2 | ||||||||||
Eire Og | - | vs | - | Kiltha Og |
Monday 06th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Hurling Group 1 Section 1 | |||||||
19:00 | Bishopstown 1 | vs | Eire Og 1 | TBC (Pending) | Bishopstown | ||
Sunday 19th May, 2024 | |||||||
11:00 | Courcey Rovers 1 | vs | Eire Og 1 | TBC (Pending) | Ballinspittle | ||
Monday 06th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Hurling Group 6 Section 1 | |||||||
16:30 | Carrigaline 2 | vs | Eire Og 2 | TBC (Pending) | Carrigaline | ||
Sunday 19th May, 2024 | |||||||
11:00 | Blarney 2 | vs | Eire Og 2 | TBC (Pending) | Blarney | ||
Monday 29th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 1 Section 1 | |||||||
19:00 | Bishopstown 1 | vs | Eire Og 1 | Niall Hayes | Bishopstown | ||
Friday 10th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Ballincollig 1 | vs | Eire Og 1 | TBC (Pending) | Eire Og | ||
Saturday 27th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 6 Section 1 | |||||||
14:00 | Ballincollig 3 | vs | Eire Og 2 | Denis Dineen | Ballincollig | ||
Sunday 12th May, 2024 | |||||||
18:00 | Blarney 2 | vs | Eire Og 2 | TBC (Pending) | Blarney |
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Hurling Group 1 Section 1 | ||||||||||
Eire Og 1 | 0 | - | 10 | vs | 1 | - | 4 | Ballincollig 1 | ||
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Hurling Group 6 Section 1 | ||||||||||
Eire Og 2 | 4 | - | 9 | vs | 1 | - | 8 | Ballincollig 3 | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 1 Section 1 | ||||||||||
Eire Og 1 | 6 | - | 7 | vs | 1 | - | 0 | Carrigaline 1 | ||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 6 Section 1 | ||||||||||
Eire Og 2 | 2 | - | 3 | vs | 4 | - | 8 | Inniscarra 2 |
Wednesday 01st May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Cloughduv | Brendan Barry Murphy (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Wednesday 15th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Courcey Rovers | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Ballinaspittle |
Friday 19th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 5 | - | 18 | vs | 6 | - | 22 | Kinsale | ||
Wednesday 03rd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Ibane Gaels | 0 | - | 18 | vs | 0 | - | 10 | Eire Og |