Latest Video view all

05/06/2020
  • 1 Mid Cork Junior B Hurling Champions 2020
  • 1 U18 Double league winners 2023
  • 1
  • 1 Intermediate A Hurling Champions 2020
  • 1 U18 Premier 2 Football League Champions

Latest News

U18 Double league winners
08/12/2023
NEWSLIVESSPORTVIEWSTUE, 06 JUN, 2023 - 11:18Double joy for Éire Óg U18s to set up a big...
read on


Echo Report of our Div3 Hurling...
08/12/2023
NEWSLIVESSPORTVIEWSSAT, 08 JUL, 2023 - 14:05Joe Cooper's goal secures league title for Éire...
read on




Club Shop


Fixtures & Results

Sunday 16th June, 2024
Red FM HL Div 2
11:30 Courcey Rovers vs Eire Og Patrick O Mahony Ballinspittle
Sunday 23rd June, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1
11:30 Eire Og vs Castlehaven Canice Walsh Ovens
Sunday 30th June, 2024
Red FM HL Div 2
11:30 Eire Og vs Carrigaline Brendan Barry Murphy Ovens
view all fixtures here

Sunday 09th June, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1
Eire Og 1 - 8 vs 3 - 3 Newcestown
Thursday 30th May, 2024
Red FM HL Div 2
Eire Og 1 - 19 vs 0 - 16 Killeagh
Sunday 26th May, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1
Carrigaline 2 - 9 vs 0 - 9 Eire Og
view all results here

Monday 17th June, 2024
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE
20:00 Eire Og 2 vs Kilmichael Luke Knight Ovens
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE
19:45 Eire Og vs Blarney TBC (Pending) Ovens
view all fixtures here

Monday 10th June, 2024
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST
Blarney - vs - Eire Og 2
Saturday 08th June, 2024
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Kilmichael 1 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Eire Og
Wednesday 05th June, 2024
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST
Eire Og 2 0 - 14 vs 3 - 9 Aghabullogue
Monday 03rd June, 2024
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE
Grenagh 2 0 - 18 vs 3 - 13 Eire Og 2
Saturday 01st June, 2024
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE
Inniscarra - vs - Eire Og
Monday 27th May, 2024
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST
Eire Og 2 3 - 10 vs 1 - 13 Donoughmore B
Thursday 23rd May, 2024
Eire Og 2 - vs - Inniscarra 2
Tuesday 21st May, 2024
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Eire Og 1 - 4 vs 1 - 8 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
Monday 20th May, 2024
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE
Inniscarra 2 1 - 18 vs 2 - 12 Eire Og 2
view all results here

Monday 17th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 1
20:15 Carrigaline vs Eire Og Liam O'Riordan Carrigaline
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 4B
19:30 Eire Og 2 vs Sarsfields 2 Eddie O Sullivan Ovens
Thursday 20th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League
20:00 Glanmire vs Eire Og PJ Ahern Eire Og
Friday 21st June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Football Championship Final
00:00 Eire Og vs Bishopstown 19527 (Pending) TBC
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 4A
18:00 Bishopstown 2 vs Eire Og 2 Sean Forde Bishopstown
Saturday 22nd June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League
16:00 Eire Og vs Mallow Kieran Feury Ovens
Sunday 23rd June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 1B
11:00 Nemo Rangers vs Eire Og Jason O 'Driscoll Trabeg
Monday 24th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs Eire Og Peter Finnegan Trabeg
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League
19:00 Blackrock vs Eire Og Sean Forde Church Road
Friday 28th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Semi Final & Final
19:00 Eire Og vs 1st Section 3 19527 (Pending) TBC
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 4B
19:00 Eire Og 2 vs Midleton 2 Kieran Feury Ovens
Saturday 29th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Hurling League Group 1
14:00 Blackrock vs Eire Og Chris Broderick Church Road
Sunday 30th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 2A
11:00 Ibane Gaels vs Eire Og Anthony O Regan (Kilb) Barryroe
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2B
11:00 Eire Og vs Mallow Luke Knight (Pending) Ovens
Monday 01st July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League
19:00 Eire Og vs Douglas Michael Kelleher (Pending) Ovens
Wednesday 03rd July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League
19:00 Eire Og vs Valley Rovers Kieran Feury (Pending) Ovens
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 2
19:00 Bishopstown vs Eire Og Roy Galvin Bishopstown
Friday 05th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Football League
19:00 Erins Own vs Eire Og PJ Dennehy (Pending) Caherlag
Saturday 06th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 1
14:00 Valley Rovers vs Eire Og TBC (Pending) Brinny
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 2
14:00 Bishopstown vs Eire Og TBC (Pending) Bishopstown
Sunday 07th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 2
11:00 Eire Og vs Ballinora TBC (Pending) Ovens
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 4A
18:00 Ballincollig 2 vs Eire Og 2 TBC (Pending) Ballincollig
Monday 08th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League
19:00 Watergrasshill vs Eire Og TBC (Pending) Watergrasshill
Friday 12th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling League Section 2
19:00 Eire Og vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Ovens
Saturday 13th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Hurling League Group 1
14:00 Eire Og vs Carrigaline TBC (Pending) Ovens
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 1
14:00 Midleton vs Eire Og TBC (Pending) Midleton
Sunday 14th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 2A
11:00 Eire Og vs Cloughduv TBC (Pending) Ovens
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 4B
11:00 Bandon 2 vs Eire Og 2 TBC (Pending) Bandon
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2B
11:00 Na Piarsaigh vs Eire Og TBC (Pending) Na Piarsaigh
view all fixtures here

Sunday 16th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 2A
Eire Og 1 - 8 vs 2 - 12 Blarney
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2B
Fermoy 3 - 8 vs 1 - 9 Eire Og
Friday 14th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Semi Final & Final
Shandrum 5 - 8 vs 6 - 16 Eire Og
Sunday 09th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 4A
Eire Og 2 6 - 2 vs 1 - 7 Glanmire 2
Friday 07th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Football Championship Final
Eire Og 5 - 16 vs 3 - 8 Kiltha Og
Wednesday 05th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2B
Eire Og 4 - 7 vs 3 - 17 Youghal
Friday 31st May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Section 3
Douglas 6 - 17 vs 1 - 3 Eire Og
Thursday 30th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 4B
Eire Og 2 0 - 3 vs 4 - 9 Douglas 3
Tuesday 28th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Section 3
Bride Rovers 0 - 11 vs 6 - 11 Eire Og
Sunday 26th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 2A
Ballinhassig 3 - 5 vs 6 - 12 Eire Og
Friday 24th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Football Championship Section 1
Clonakilty 3 - 12 vs 9 - 14 Eire Og
view all results here

Monday 17th June, 2024
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 5 Section 1
19:00 Eire Og 2 vs Douglas 3 John Horgan Ovens
Sunday 23rd June, 2024
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 5
11:00 Inniscarra 2 vs Eire Og 2 David Fay (Pending) Inniscarra
Saturday 13th July, 2024
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1
11:00 Eire Og vs Carrigtwohill TBC (Pending) Ovens
Sunday 14th July, 2024
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 5 Section 1
11:00 Eire Og 2 vs Ballygarvan TBC (Pending) Ovens
view all fixtures here

Saturday 15th June, 2024
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1
Eire Og 0 - 4 vs 0 - 3 Ballincollig
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Hurling Group 6 Section 1
Blarney 2 0 - 2 vs 2 - 4 Eire Og 2
view all results here

view all fixtures here

view all results here

Club Lotto

Membership