Latest Video view all

05/06/2020
  • 1 RedFm Div3 Hurling League winners 2023
  • 1 Eire Ogs 3 Sigerson Cup winners 2023
  • 1 County Senior A Football Champions 2020
  • 1
  • 1 U18 Double league winners 2023

Latest News

U18 Double league winners
08/12/2023
NEWSLIVESSPORTVIEWSTUE, 06 JUN, 2023 - 11:18Double joy for Éire Óg U18s to set up a big...
read on


Echo Report of our Div3 Hurling...
08/12/2023
NEWSLIVESSPORTVIEWSSAT, 08 JUL, 2023 - 14:05Joe Cooper's goal secures league title for Éire...
read on




Club Shop


Fixtures & Results

Sunday 28th April, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1
11:30 Nemo Rangers vs Eire Og James Regan Nemo Rangers
Sunday 05th May, 2024
Red FM HL Div 2
11:30 Eire Og vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Ovens
Sunday 12th May, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1
11:30 Eire Og vs Ballincollig TBC (Pending) Ovens
view all fixtures here

Friday 19th April, 2024
Red FM HL Div 2
Midleton 2 - 16 vs 0 - 19 Eire Og
Sunday 14th April, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1
Cill na Martra 1 - 11 vs 1 - 11 Eire Og
Sunday 07th April, 2024
Red FM HL Div 2
Fermoy 0 - 16 vs 1 - 13 Eire Og
Sunday 31st March, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1
Eire Og 2 - 11 vs 0 - 8 Douglas
Sunday 24th March, 2024
Red FM HL Div 2
Eire Og 0 - 16 vs 0 - 14 Newtownshandrum
view all results here

Monday 22nd April, 2024
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE
19:15 Cloughduv vs Eire Og 2 Joe Larkin (Pending) Cloughduv
Friday 26th April, 2024
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
20:15 Ballincollig vs Eire Og Colm O Mochain (Pending) Ballincollig
Monday 29th April, 2024
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST
19:15 Eire Og 2 vs Dripsey Brian Harte Ovens
Saturday 04th May, 2024
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE
19:30 Donoughmore vs Eire Og TBC (Pending) Donoughmore
Monday 06th May, 2024
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE
19:30 Eire Og 2 vs Gleann na Laoi TBC (Pending) Ovens
Saturday 11th May, 2024
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Inniscarra vs Eire Og TBC (Pending) Ballyanly
Monday 13th May, 2024
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST
19:30 Ballincollig 2 vs Eire Og 2 TBC (Pending) Ballincollig
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE
19:30 Eire Og vs Ballincollig TBC (Pending) Ovens
Saturday 18th May, 2024
19:30 Eire Og vs Aghabullogue TBC (Pending) Ovens
view all fixtures here

Thursday 18th April, 2024
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE
Dripsey 3 - 17 vs 0 - 18 Eire Og
Monday 15th April, 2024
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST
Ballinora 4 - 12 vs 0 - 3 Eire Og 2
Saturday 13th April, 2024
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Donoughmore 1 - 11 vs 0 - 9 Eire Og
Tuesday 09th April, 2024
Eire Og 2 - 8 vs 2 - 9 Clondrohid
Sunday 07th April, 2024
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE
Eire Og 2 0 - 5 vs 1 - 13 Iveleary
Saturday 30th March, 2024
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Eire Og 0 - 11 vs 3 - 12 Grenagh
Sunday 24th March, 2024
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE
Blarney 2 1 - 12 vs 1 - 14 Eire Og 2
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE
Grenagh 1 - 16 vs 1 - 11 Eire Og
view all results here

Saturday 20th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 5C
18:00 Bishopstown 2 vs Eire Og 2 Chris Broderick Bishopstown
Sunday 21st April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 2
12:15 Bride Rovers vs Eire Og Peter O Donovan Rathcormac
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 2B
11:00 Blarney vs Eire Og Peter Cotter Blarney
Monday 22nd April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League
19:00 Eire Og vs Ballincollig Kieran Feury (Pending) Ovens
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League
19:00 St Finbarrs vs Eire Og Togher
Thursday 25th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 2
19:15 Eire Og vs Kiltha Og Denis Dineen Ovens
Friday 26th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe 14 Premier 2 Football Championship Section 1
18:45 Kilworth Araglen Og vs Eire Og Dave Farrell Jnr (Pending) Kilworth
Saturday 27th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 1
16:00 Eire Og vs Mallow Kieran Feury (Pending) Ovens
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 2
14:00 Kinsale vs Eire Og Anthony O Regan (Kilb) Kinsale
Sunday 28th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 2A
11:00 Eire Og vs Kinsale Ovens
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 5A
18:00 Bishopstown 2 vs Eire Og 2 Patrick O Mahony (Pending) Bishopstown
Monday 29th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League
19:00 Erins Own vs Eire Og TBC (Pending) Caherlag
Wednesday 01st May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 2A
19:00 Douglas vs Eire Og Mark Maher (Pending) Douglas
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 5A
18:30 Eire Og 2 vs St Michaels 2 TBC (Pending) Ovens
Friday 03rd May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe 14 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Section 3
19:00 Carrigtwohill vs Eire Og TBC (Pending) Carrigtwohill
Saturday 04th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 5C
17:00 Bandon 2 vs Eire Og 2 TBC (Pending) Bandon
Sunday 05th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 2A
00:00 Eire Og vs Blarney TBC (Pending) Ovens
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 1
14:00 Eire Og vs Youghal TBC (Pending) Ovens
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 2B
11:00 Sliabh Rua vs Eire Og TBC (Pending) Belgooly
Monday 06th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League
19:00 Ballincollig vs Eire Og TBC (Pending) Ballincollig
Wednesday 08th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League
19:00 Eire Og vs Na Piarsaigh TBC (Pending) Ovens
Rebel Og Coiste Fe 14 Premier 2 Football Championship Section 1
19:00 Eire Og vs Bishopstown TBC (Pending) Ovens
Sunday 12th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 2A
11:00 Eire Og vs Macroom TBC (Pending) Ovens
Monday 13th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League
19:00 Eire Og vs Ibane Gaels TBC (Pending) Ovens
Tuesday 14th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe 14 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Section 3
19:00 Eire Og vs Blackrock TBC (Pending) Ovens
Friday 17th May, 2024
19:00 Eire Og vs Cloughduv TBC (Pending) Ovens
Saturday 18th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Hurling League Group 1
14:00 Watergrasshill vs Eire Og TBC (Pending) Watergrasshill
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 1
16:00 Eire Og vs Sarsfields TBC (Pending) Ovens
view all fixtures here

Friday 19th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 2B
Eire Og 4 - 7 vs 6 - 10 Carrigaline
Wednesday 17th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 5A
Eire Og 2 7 - 7 vs 4 - 5 Bandon 2
Monday 15th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League
Eire Og 5 - 13 vs 0 - 5 Ballinora
Saturday 13th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 1
Eire Og 1 - 2 vs 3 - 17 Macroom
Friday 12th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Football League
Eire Og 5 - 8 vs 3 - 6 Mallow
Wednesday 10th April, 2024
Glanmire 0 - 0 vs 0 - 0 Eire Og
Tuesday 09th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 5C
Eire Og 2 0 - 4 vs 1 - 3 St Finbarrs 2
Monday 08th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League
Glanmire 0 - 0 vs 0 - 0 Eire Og
Wednesday 03rd April, 2024
Eire Og 1 - 9 vs 2 - 9 Carrigaline
Monday 01st April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League
Douglas 1 - 11 vs 2 - 15 Eire Og
Sunday 31st March, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 2
Eire Og - vs - Kiltha Og
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling League Section 2
Eire Og 5 - 11 vs 1 - 6 Erins Own
view all results here

Monday 22nd April, 2024
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Hurling Group 1 Section 1
18:30 Eire Og 1 vs Ballincollig 1 Ovens
Sunday 05th May, 2024
11:00 Bishopstown 1 vs Eire Og 1 TBC (Pending) Bishopstown
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Hurling Group 6 Section 1
18:30 Eire Og 2 vs Ballincollig 3 David McCarthy Ovens
Sunday 05th May, 2024
11:00 Carrigaline 2 vs Eire Og 2 TBC (Pending) Carrigaline
Monday 29th April, 2024
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 1 Section 1
19:00 Bishopstown 1 vs Eire Og 1 TBC (Pending) Bishopstown
Friday 10th May, 2024
19:00 Ballincollig 1 vs Eire Og 1 TBC (Pending) Eire Og
Saturday 27th April, 2024
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 6 Section 1
14:00 Ballincollig 3 vs Eire Og 2 Adam Ahern (Pending) Ballincollig
Sunday 12th May, 2024
11:00 Blarney 2 vs Eire Og 2 TBC (Pending) Blarney
view all fixtures here

Monday 15th April, 2024
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 1 Section 1
Eire Og 1 6 - 7 vs 1 - 0 Carrigaline 1
Saturday 13th April, 2024
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 6 Section 1
Eire Og 2 2 - 3 vs 4 - 8 Inniscarra 2
view all results here

Wednesday 01st May, 2024
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Eire Og vs Cloughduv TBC (Pending) Ovens
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
19:00 Courcey Rovers vs Eire Og TBC (Pending) Ballinaspittle
view all fixtures here

Friday 19th April, 2024
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League
Eire Og 5 - 18 vs 6 - 22 Kinsale
Wednesday 03rd April, 2024
Ibane Gaels 0 - 18 vs 0 - 10 Eire Og
view all results here

Club Lotto

Membership