Eire Og - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship | ||||||||
23/08/2019 | ||||||||
Cobh | 3-9 | vs | 1-6 | Eire Og | Q/F | |||
Referee : Ian Thomas Venue : Delanys | ||||||||
19/08/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 0-14 | vs | 2-11 | Carrigaline | Winners Round, | |||
Referee : Robert Whelan Venue : Delanys | ||||||||
29/03/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 4-8 | vs | 4-5 | Ballincollig | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Shane Scanlon Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Hurling Championship | ||||||||
01/07/2019 | ||||||||
Sliabh Rua | 6-23 | vs | 2-5 | Eire Og | Loser Round | |||
Referee : 11530 Venue : Ballygarvan | ||||||||
29/04/2019 | ||||||||
Ballygarvan | 4-9 | vs | 3-11 | Eire Og | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Trevor Lyons Venue : Church Road | ||||||||
Fe 15 P2A Hurling Championship | ||||||||
09/11/2019 | ||||||||
Kinsale | 2-10 | vs | 0-11 | Eire Og | Final | |||
Referee : Pa Beausang Venue : Ballygarvan | ||||||||
10/10/2019 | ||||||||
Cobh | 2-10 | vs | 5-13 | Eire Og | Semi Final | |||
Referee : Shane Hodgins Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
Fe 15 P2 Football Challenge Cup | ||||||||
26/10/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 4-8 | vs | 2-8 | Ballygarvan | Final | |||
Referee : 10604 Venue : P Ui Chaoimh astro | ||||||||
20/10/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 3-8 | vs | 1-10 | Inniscarra | Semi Final | |||
Referee : Kieran Feury Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
Fe 16 P1 Football League | ||||||||
15/09/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 3-10 | vs | 4-10 | Glanmire | No Referee | |||
Referee : 19527 (Pending) Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
19/08/2019 | ||||||||
Ballincollig | - | vs | - | Eire Og | Void match | |||
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ballincollig | ||||||||
15/07/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 0-11 | vs | 7-8 | Carrigaline | ||||
Referee : Kieran Feury Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
06/05/2019 | ||||||||
Castlehaven | 6-18 | vs | 0-9 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Liam O Shea Venue : Union Hall | ||||||||
23/03/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 3-14 | vs | 2-6 | Cobh | ||||
Referee : Pat O Leary (V-Rovers) Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
10/03/2019 | ||||||||
Douglas | 7-14 | vs | 0-1 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Ian Thomas Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
Fe 16 P1 Football League Top 4 | ||||||||
03/11/2019 | ||||||||
Douglas | 5-9 | vs | 0-10 | Eire Og | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Brian Coniry Venue : Douglas | ||||||||
Fe 16 P2 Hurling League | ||||||||
06/08/2019 | ||||||||
Youghal | 3-22 | vs | 2-11 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Arthur Murphy Venue : Magners Hill Youghal | ||||||||
12/07/2019 | ||||||||
Ballygarvan | 1-16 | vs | 1-13 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Liam O'Riordan Venue : Ballygarvan | ||||||||
24/06/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 0-4 | vs | 9-21 | Blarney | ||||
Referee : 11530 Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
17/06/2019 | ||||||||
Ballinora | 0-12 | vs | 1-14 | Eire Og | exams | |||
Referee : Fionn O'Murchu Venue : Ballinora | ||||||||
10/05/2019 | ||||||||
Carrigtwohill | 2-15 | vs | 0-7 | Eire Og | off 15/4 | |||
Referee : Niall O’Neill Venue : Carrigtwohill | ||||||||
23/04/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 1-12 | vs | 1-11 | Valley Rovers | ||||
Referee : Joe Larkin Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
08/04/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 1-14 | vs | 2-11 | Sliabh Rua | ||||
Referee : 11530 Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
Fe 15 P2 Football League | ||||||||
08/08/2019 | ||||||||
Valley Rovers | 1-8 | vs | 1-5 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Shane Scanlon Venue : Brinny | ||||||||
17/07/2019 | ||||||||
Ballygarvan | 0-5 | vs | 6-8 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Ian Thomas Venue : Ballygarvan | ||||||||
08/05/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 5-5 | vs | 4-11 | Bantry Blues | ||||
Referee : John Ryan Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
01/05/2019 | ||||||||
Bandon | 1-6 | vs | 6-8 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
24/03/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 8-9 | vs | 2-7 | Inniscarra | ||||
Referee : Kevin Bohane Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
10/03/2019 | ||||||||
Bishopstown | 3-2 | vs | 6-2 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Sean Forde Venue : Bishopstown | ||||||||
23/02/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 2-7 | vs | 3-9 | Glanmire | ||||
Referee : Gerard Ahern Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
Fe 15 P2A1 Hurling League | ||||||||
02/09/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | - | vs | - | Bandon | Conceded by Bandon | |||
Referee : 19527 (Pending) Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
23/06/2019 | ||||||||
Kinsale | 3-12 | vs | 1-3 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Ian McCarthy Venue : Kinsale | ||||||||
19/06/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 10-8 | vs | 2-16 | Courcey Rovers | ||||
Referee : John Ryan Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
17/04/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 4-10 | vs | 2-6 | Inniscarra | ||||
Referee : 11530 Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
10/04/2019 | ||||||||
Blarney | 1-9 | vs | 3-7 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : David McCarthy Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
Fe 13 G2(2) Football League | ||||||||
14/09/2019 | ||||||||
Duarigle Gaels | 12-22 | vs | 2-4 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Denis O'Leary Venue : Millstreet | ||||||||
19/08/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 7-11 | vs | 3-4 | Blarney | ||||
Referee : Luke Knight Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
18/06/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 3-3 | vs | 4-19 | Valley Rovers | ||||
Referee : Stephen O Donoghue Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
19/05/2019 | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 8-24 | vs | 5-8 | Eire Og | off 24/4 | |||
Referee : 11537 Venue : Bantry | ||||||||
14/05/2019 | ||||||||
Carrigaline | 9-10 | vs | 0-0 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Canice Walsh Venue : Carrigaline | ||||||||
06/05/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 2-4 | vs | 5-13 | Bandon | ||||
Referee : Stephen O Donoghue Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
18/03/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 5-7 | vs | 3-10 | Courcey Rovers | ||||
Referee : Luke Knight Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
10/03/2019 | ||||||||
Kilshannig | 6-9 | vs | 1-8 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Ger Moran Venue : Glantane | ||||||||
24/02/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 4-7 | vs | 1-7 | Inniscarra | ||||
Referee : Colm O Mochain Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
Fe 13 C3 Football League | ||||||||
07/09/2019 | ||||||||
Mallow | - | vs | - | Eire Og | Conceded by Eire Og | |||
Referee : 19527 (Pending) Venue : Mallow | ||||||||
20/08/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | - | vs | - | Bishopstown | Conceded by Eire Og | |||
Referee : 19527 (Pending) Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
28/06/2019 | ||||||||
Inniscarra | 6-10 | vs | 0-2 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Daniel Buckley Venue : Ballyanly | ||||||||
11/06/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 2-5 | vs | 8-6 | St Nicholas | ||||
Referee : Colm O Mochain Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
16/05/2019 | ||||||||
Bandon | 7-10 | vs | 4-6 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Mick Walsh Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
07/05/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 4-8 | vs | 2-2 | Na Piarsaigh | ||||
Referee : Pat O Leary (V-Rovers) Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
30/04/2019 | ||||||||
St Finbarrs | 3-14 | vs | 2-7 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Trevor Lyons Venue : Togher | ||||||||
31/03/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 3-3 | vs | 5-11 | Ballincollig | Weather 3/3 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
24/03/2019 | ||||||||
Nemo Rangers | 9-12 | vs | 3-7 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Shane Scanlon Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
Fe 13 G2(2) Hurling League | ||||||||
02/09/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 7-4 | vs | 6-8 | Bandon | ||||
Referee : John Ryan Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
03/06/2019 | ||||||||
Ballinora | 2-5 | vs | 3-7 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Pat O Leary (V-Rovers) Venue : Ballinora | ||||||||
27/05/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | - | vs | - | Carrigaline | Conceded by Carrigaline | |||
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
22/05/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 3-8 | vs | 1-8 | Donoughmore | ||||
Referee : John Ryan Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
23/04/2019 | ||||||||
Bride Rovers | 3-14 | vs | 5-9 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Denis Motherway Venue : Rathcormac | ||||||||
14/04/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 2-5 | vs | 1-3 | Valley Rovers | ||||
Referee : Stephen O Donoghue Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
07/04/2019 | ||||||||
Courcey Rovers | 5-14 | vs | 2-4 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : John McCann Venue : Ballinspittle | ||||||||
Fe 13 G2 Hurling League Top 4 | ||||||||
13/10/2019 | ||||||||
Carrigtwohill | 5-13 | vs | 3-6 | Eire Og | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Pa Beausang Venue : Carrigtwohill | ||||||||
Fe 12 G2 Football League | ||||||||
25/08/2019 | ||||||||
Grenagh | 2-14 | vs | 2-5 | Eire Og | changed to Sun | |||
Referee : Daniel Buckley Venue : Grenagh | ||||||||
15/06/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 4-12 | vs | 2-2 | Inniscarra 1 | ||||
Referee : Alec Gibbons Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
09/05/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 0-5 | vs | 3-9 | Mallow 1 | ||||
Referee : Colm O Mochain Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
04/05/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 1-9 | vs | 6-8 | Kilshannig | ||||
Referee : David Murnane Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
30/03/2019 | ||||||||
Donoughmore | 8-3 | vs | 3-6 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Peter Cotter Venue : Donoughmore | ||||||||
16/03/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 0-14 | vs | 0-12 | Crosshaven | ||||
Referee : Eddie O Sullivan Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
02/03/2019 | ||||||||
Midleton 1 | 3-5 | vs | 1-10 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Denis Dineen Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
Fe 12 G2 Hurling League | ||||||||
06/09/2019 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 2-4 | vs | 3-10 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Mick Walsh Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
30/08/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 4-5 | vs | 0-8 | Sam Maguires | ||||
Referee : Peter Cotter Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
22/06/2019 | ||||||||
Ballinhassig | 5-4 | vs | 1-11 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Denis Dineen Venue : Ballinhassig | ||||||||
25/05/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 6-12 | vs | 1-4 | Blackrock 1 | ||||
Referee : Shane Scanlon Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
18/05/2019 | ||||||||
Bishopstown 1 | 2-2 | vs | 2-8 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : John Collins Venue : Bishopstown | ||||||||
27/04/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 1-8 | vs | 6-6 | Carrigaline 1 | ||||
Referee : Luke Knight Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
25/04/2019 | ||||||||
Glen Rovers 1 | 2-4 | vs | 3-5 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Chris Broderick Venue : Glen Field | ||||||||
13/04/2019 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 5-6 | vs | 1-3 | Blarney | ||||
Referee : Kevin Bohane Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
Fe 12 G2 Hurling League Top 4 | ||||||||
06/10/2019 | ||||||||
Carrigaline 1 | 1-4 | vs | 1-8 | Eire Og | Final | |||
Referee : Peter Cotter Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
28/09/2019 | ||||||||
Ballinhassig | 0-8 | vs | 2-9 | Eire Og | Semi Final | |||
Referee : Pat O Leary (V-Rovers) Venue : Ballinhassig |